Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

To email anyone on this list, address your email to first initial, last name (with no spaces or comma) @oceansideschools.org.

 

PRINCIPAL, 678-7526, 7527

 

DR. BRENDON MITCHELL

ASSOC. PRINCIPAL, 678-5402 KEITH MEKEEL
ASSOC. PRINCIPAL, 678-8531 JOELLE MAZUN
ASSOC. PRINCIPAL AND   
DIRECTOR OF GUIDANCE, 678-7539 KEVIN CARBONETTI
   
FACULTY  
Art Science
Andrew Frey-Gould, Dir., x1220 Dr. Matthew Christiansen, Dir., 594-2359
Maria Anisanel Danielle Block
Jennifer Bonilla Maureen Bodkin
Danielle Casquarelli Brian Ellis
Kristin Gemino Breanne Elesser
Nanci Nigro Alison Galante
Kathryn Thiel John Gangi
Business Marketing Mark Gary
Mitchell Bickman, Dir., x7532 Heather Hall
Sheila Crews Chris Harkins
Erica Dzwlewicz Mark Kaplan
Micheal Lowrey Robert Kiley
Michelle Velasco Lisa Mehr
TBD Tory Palazzolo
Digital Technology and Communications, 3435 Josephine Prestigiacomo
Suzanne Dwyer, Director Frank Rugolo
English Matthew Sheinkopf
Francesca Wasserman Cecily Trenka
   Director, x8568 Daniel Wolfson
Yornell Aguiar Jeanette Wolfson
Juliana Baloglou Evan Young
Donna Caiet Allison Zarnoch
Janet Cavagnaro English/ENL Social Studies
Michelle DeJose Mitchell Bickman, Dir., x7532
Isabella Famighetti Robert Blount
Jennifer Frasca Deanna Confredo
Claire Grogan Ken Dwyer
Bonnie Hennessy Gerard Gambardella
Michael Howley Joshua Hickey
Irene Kossaris Julianne Horowitz
Andrea Levine Gavin Kalner
Stephen Minor Karen Kosakoff
Frank Nappi Talia Madden
Aileen O’Connell Jason Manning
Joseph Perri Jennifer McCabe
Isabella Portoghese Todd Nussen
Janet Schuellein Lori Patton
Timothy Watkins Peter Stein
Engineering Technology Dept. Laura Trongard
Dr. Matthew Christiansen, Dir., 594-2359 Patrick Turk
John LaCascia Christine Valentino
Sean Micheal Jennifer Wolfe
Peter Orlando Jeremy Zylbert
Family & Consumer Special Education
Sciences  Carla Stillwell, Dir., x7551   
Tara Mauer, Dir., 9-12 x8567 Kevin Carlock
Helen Dixon Veronica Chaback
Julianne Kur Dana Ferrara
Barbara Vore Lori Gambardella
Health Education Laura Garelick
Thomas Lehman, Dir., x7530 Janelle Giannetta
Sara Dowler Denise Klodzinski
Kaitlyn Marciano Christine Lane
Library/Media Tara Lerch
Christine Sartory, Liberian, Ext. 7534 Nicole Martinek
Mathematics Nicole McCann
Tara Mauer, Director, x8567 Ralph Montera, Jr.
Rita Byrnes Thomas Pallats
Lisa Comuniello Jessica Rogers
Michael Comuniello Elizabeth Sarli
Brandon Crofts Jennifer Smith
Kimberly Epps Student Projects
Sherryl Garry Coordinator
Sarah Gilbert Lisa Communiello, Coord. x7546
Yves Jean-Pierre Jennifer Smith, Asst. Coord.
Carlo Quagliata x7546
Michelle Rinaldi Speech & Language
Rocio Saborido Cheryl Ernst
Sharri Sandler Luisa Johnson
James Smith Amy Raimondi
Neil Sullivan Tara Tynan
Susan Tantleff World Languages
Leanne Vignola and ENL
Alexandra Vollaro Dr. David Rose, Dir., x7553
Music Bridgett Amthor
Andrew Frey-Gould, Dir., x1220 Francisca D’Agostino
Laura Gallo Kelly George
Lynne Garcia Jennifer Goldstein
Nicole Haslund Sibo Kang
Alexandria Leahu Christine Lang
Stephanie Stagnitta Nieve LaRocca
Micheal Vetter Elizabeth Levengood
Career Prep Angelo Musto
Stephanie Matina,  Erin Patel
   Coordinator, x5116 Nirmala Ramsaran ENL
Occupational Therapist Ya Feng Tsao
Jennifer Sampson Patricia Valeriano
Physical Education Daniella Werman
Thomas Lehman, Dir., x7530  
Brian Barbaccia  
Brian Gilbert  
Allenby Lyson  
Kaitlyn Marciano  
Claire Meeker-Johnson  
Michael Postillo  
Evelyn Sweeney  
   
   
   
ATTENDANCE COUNSELOR INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANTS Ext. 7535, 7554
Calla Ward, x7539  
  Suzanne Dwyer, Dir., x3435
#7 GUIDANCE STAFF TBA
Ext. 7537  Matthew Brooks
Jayne Gordon Eileen Malin
Renee Lockridge Lisa Saracino
Mindy Stecklow  
Adam Utrecht PSYCHOLOGISTS
Ext. 7540 Ext. 7542
Tricia Pizzo Steven Lambros
Lisa Fazio Andrew Landers
John Madden Nina Weisenreder
Jaclyn Sileo  
  SOCIAL WORKERS
  Ext. 7542
  Roslyne Johnson
  Alysia Palumbo
   
  STUDENT DEANS
  Ext. 7529
  Anthony Caiazza
  Michelle McKeon
   

 

SUPPORT STAFF  

 

Principal’s Office, x7526, 7527

 
Secy. to Principal, x7526  Dina Pepe
Main Office, x7526, 7527 Sharon Castellano,
 

Jennifer Sammartano,       Piera Starna

Director of Guidance Kevin Carbonetti  
   Office, x7539 Maryann Mecca
Associate Principal Carbonetti’s Office, x7539 Maryann Mecca
Associate Principal Mekeel’s Office, x5402 Mary DiGiovanna
Associate Principal Mazun’s Office, x8531 Robbin Aiello
Sec. for Guidance, x7537, 7538 Carol Fasano
Sec. for Guidance, x 7540 Rosemary Traverso
Sec. for Psychology/Social Work, x7542 Carol Mastropieri
Registrar, x7541 Danielle Roemer, Jennie China
Attendance, x8532 Kristen Fox
Deans’ Office, x7529  Michelle Ladner
Special Education, x7551 Janet Cregg
Nurses, x7549, 7550 Maribeth Murphy, RN, 
  Mary (Katie) Conlon, RN
Physical Ed./Athletics, x7530 Janet Marks
Student Activities, x7546 Laura Steinberg
Math Resource Room, x8567 Jennifer McGuinness
Social Studies Resource Room, x7532 Marianne Curl
Library, x7534 Michelle Valentin 
Homebound, 594-2360 Lori Blau
English Resource Room, x8568 Beth Rosenthal
World Languages & ENL Res. Rm., x7533 Jill Bonacasa
Science Resource Room, 594-2359 Carol Festa
Cafeteria Operations Mgr., x7548 Jane Blackburn
Head Custodian, x7545 James Brennan